Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg

Main amenities

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar apartment is situated in an old part of Goslar, around a 25-minute stroll from World Heritage Rammelsberg ore mines Museum. Within a few blocks of the apartment you will find Goslar Christmas Market.

    The 55 m² apartment is only 1.1 km from Kunsthandwerk Im Grossen Heiligen Kreuz Art Gallery, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg apartment offers a convenient location nearly a 10-minute ride from Marktkirche St. Cosmas und Damian Evangelical Church.

    Thanks to a sitting area and a dining area, appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as amenities like an ironing set, maximum comfort is ensured. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom at Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg apartment provides hair dryers and towels.

    Alongside self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, the apartment offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals. The nearest bus stop Goslar Wallstrasse is in the vicinity of the accommodation. Make your stay at the property more exciting by joining in hiking.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar

    Thanks to a sitting area and a dining area, appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as amenities like an ironing set, maximum comfort is ensured. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom at Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg apartment provides hair dryers and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar Nearby photo Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar Business photo Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar Room photo Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar Facilities photo Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar Sinks photo Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar Room photo Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar Room photo Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar Room photo Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar Room photo Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar Room photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 55 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg apartment?
      The size of Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg apartment is 55 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienapartment Am Rosenberg Goslar